Monday, April 20, 2009

our second blog! with daniel and joe

daniel:hey whats up?
Daniel:we have a whole new deseign 4 the website and now you can but t shirts!!!
joe:its gibberishinese!
Daniel:what ever. check out all the kool new stuff on the website!
Joe:kool stuff!!
Daniel:i finally got my necklace fixed. (p.s joe broke it!!!)
joe:no i didnt!
Daniel: yes you did
JOe: no my hand did it!
Daniel: what ever
Joe:iam gonna go eat pie now
Daniel: ok se ya

Thursday, April 16, 2009

Daniel: waz up?

Abbey: hooolllaaaa!!! wat up people!!! its abbey!!! ha ha ha ha

Daniel: hey its daniel and abbey here! we r totally phsyced to have this webshow!! and thanks 4 checkin out the blog and be sure to watch all the episodes and ask mr skully and donate when we get that link up

Abbey: blah blah blah daniel!!! we need to talk about important things like...ummm...OH we need to talk about stuff thats important!! not just the webshow! like today i had a quiz thing and i brout the wrong binder and my teacher wouldnt let me go get the right one!!! and my book was in that binder and i needed "text ivedence"!! i was soooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo( the o's look like doughnuts)oooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo mad!!!! it was horrible!!!

Daniel: wow thats sooooooooo sad. not! its just a binder. u could have asked to go to the bathroom and get the binder!

Abbey: its was a quiz!! and my teacher would see the binder in my hand! i cant just say "yeah i found this in the bathroom so i kept it!" kinda suspicuos to me. do u spell suspicuos????

Daniel: but u could make an excuse. oh well. abbey just sometimes .... never mind. in more important news, i got a cowboy hat!!!its so awesome.o yeaand we got a new travel gear helmet and be on the look out we will be doing some cool stuff w/ the green screen!! and 4 all u ppl we will not tell u mr skully's first name.(i know what his name is!!!! ha ha ha ha ha.) so adios amigos!

Our first blog!

We're just getting started with expanding our website and we wanted to start a blog so we could give you guys the 411 on what we are doing!